no

Privacy Policy Information for CA.JobDiagnosis


Effective Date: 02/13/2013

GENERAL
CA Job Diagnosis ("Job Diagnosis") is committed to respecting the privacy rights of users of the Job Diagnosis website, and the Job Diagnosis service, including software applications made available by VHMworld, LTD, such as the Job Diagnosis mobile device application, (together, the "Service"), and to demonstrate its commitment to fair information practices and to the protection of privacy.

Scope of this Policy

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to the Service and not to any websites or services of third parties ("Third-Party Websites"), which may have data collection, storage and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. For additional information, see the section concerning Third-Party Websites, below.

BY USING THE SERVICE, YOU REPRESENT AND WARRANT THAT YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO THE TERMS OF, THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT UNDERSTAND OR DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THIS PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST IMMEDIATELY CEASE USING OR ACCESSING THE SERVICE.

Each time You access the Service, the then-current version of this Privacy Policy will apply. Each time You use the Service, we recommend that you check the date of this Privacy Policy (which appears at the end) and review any changes since the last time You used the Service. For additional information, see the section concerning Updates and Changes to Privacy Policy, below.

We take the privacy and confidentiality of our clients and our partners and employees very seriously. We have developed this Privacy Policy to clearly define our ongoing commitment to protecting privacy rights. Certain of the practices discussed in this Policy reflect requirements set out in both federal and provincial privacy legislation. Our policy is to at all times adhere to the requirements of the law and our professional responsibilities, and to be responsive to our clients, partners and employees who expect us to respect their privacy and protect their personal information. We are accountable for all personal information in our possession or control. This includes any personal information that we receive directly, for example, from individual clients, partners and employees, as well as individuals' personal information that we may receive.

Please contact us at:

Privacy Officer
VHMworld LTD
22-23 Thomas Street
Dublin 8 Ireland
Email:  This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

BY REGISTERING WITH OR USING THE WEBSITE, YOU CONSENT TO THE USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

As used in this Privacy Policy, "Non-Personally-Identifying Information" is information that, without the aid of additional information, cannot be directly associated with a specific person. "Personally-Identifying Information," by contrast, is information such as a name or email address that, without more, can be directly associated with a specific person. 

CHILDREN'S PRIVACY

Job Diagnosis does not solicit or knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If Job Diagnosis obtains actual knowledge that it has collected personally identifiable information from a child under the age of 13, Job Diagnosis will immediately delete such information from its database. Because Job Diagnosis does not collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 13, Job Diagnosis has no such information to use or disclose to third parties. Job Diagnosis has designed this Privacy Policy in order to comply with the Children?s Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA").

INFORMATION COLLECTION PRACTICES

Traffic Data- Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Like most website operators, Job Diagnosis automatically gathers information of the sort that browsers automatically make available, including: (i) IP addresses; (ii) domain servers; (iii) types of computers accessing the Service; and (iv) types of Web browsers accessing the Service (collectively "Traffic Data"). Traffic Data is anonymous information that does not personally identify You.

Cookie Policy - Non-Personally Identifiable Information:

"Cookies" are text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit or certain emails that you open. A Cookie acts as a string of information stored on a user's computer, and that the user's browser provides to the Service each time the user submits a query to the Service. The purpose of a Cookie is to identify the user as a unique user of the Service.

  • Using a tool created by the Network Advertising Initiative you can opt out of several third party ad servers? and networks? Web Cookies simultaneously. If You would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please access the following active hyperlink: http://networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp Please contact JobDiagnosis if you would like to know the identity of the third-party advertising companies we are currently using to serve ads.
  • Job Diagnosis uses two types of Cookies -"first-party cookies" and "third-party cookies."

Your consent is required before placing or reading cookies and similar technologies (such as web bugs and fingerprinting technologies), and such consent must be obtained each time these technologies are used for a new purpose;

This is done via a banner located on our home page, which specifies:

  • The exact purposes of the cookies used on the website; and
  • The fact that, by continuing to use the website, the user accepts the use of cookies.
  • A Link to our Privacy policy is also included, which in turn informs users about cookies types, purpose, how to change cookie settings and accept or refuse them.

First Party Cookies

Job Diagnosis uses first-party cookies on the Service, for example the Google Analytics Cookie, for the following purposes:

  • to gather visitor and access information relevant to customizing the Service to your interests; and
  • to store your password so you do not have to re-enter it each time you use the Service.

Types of Cookies

  • Security: These cookies allow us to secure access to your account
  • Preference: These cookies are used to store your preferences like language choice and display of job search results
  • Analytics: We track site traffic patterns so we can identify popular site content and potential site problems
  • Site features: We track which jobs you look at so we can show you more jobs like those. We also use cookies to split some users into test groups to test new site features
  • Advertising: We use non-identifiable information about you to show you advertising on our site

Types of Cookies We Use:

Cookie Type Cookie Name Cookie Purpose
SESSION Cookies ca_cookie The purpose of session cookies is to keep users login information, which will enable the user to login without having to re-enter his/her information each time he/she visits the website.

Our cookies are programmed to expire.

IF YOU DO NOT WISH TO HAVE FIRST-PARTY COOKIES PLACED ON YOUR COMPUTER, YOU SHOULD SET YOUR BROWSERS TO REFUSE COOKIES BEFORE ACCESSING THE SERVICE, WITH THE UNDERSTANDING THAT CERTAIN FEATURES OF THE SERVICE MAY NOT FUNCTION PROPERLY WITHOUT THE AID OF COOKIES. IF YOU REFUSE COOKIES, YOU ASSUME ALL RESPONSIBILITY FOR ANY RESULTING LOSS OF FUNCTIONALITY.

Third Party Cookies

In addition to these purposes, Google, Inc. ("Google") uses third-party cookies to serve online interest-based advertisements on Job Diagnosis. As an important example, Google uses of a cookie known as "DoubleClick" to enable both Google and Google's third party marketing partners to serve advertisements to You based on information gathered during Your use of the Service or Your visit to other websites and services. The use of cookies by ad serving and analytics partners is not covered by this privacy policy. Job Diagnosis does not have access or control over these cookies.

Job Diagnosis may advertise on other third party websites to You after You access the Service. We and third party marketing partners, including without limitation Google, may use first party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) to inform, optimize, and serve advertisements to You based on your use of the Service.

Google allows users to customize cookie preferences in Google Ads Settings page. You can also learn more about how to delete or control cookies at www.aboutcookies.org .

Job Diagnosis does not attempt to link information gathered using Web Cookies to Personally-Identifying Information.

Ad Serving and Web Beacons. - Non-Personally Identifiable Information

A "Web Beacon" is an object that is embedded in a web page that is usually invisible to the user and allows website operators to check whether a user has viewed a particular web page. Job Diagnosis e may use Web Beacons to count users who have visited particular pages and to deliver co-branded services. Web Beacons are not used to access users? Personally Identifying Information; they are a technique Job Diagnosis may use to compile aggregated statistics about online usage. Web Beacons collect only a limited set of information including a cookie number, time and date of a page view, and a description of the page on which the Web Beacon resides. You may not decline Web Beacons, however, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or modifying your browser setting to notify you each time a cookie is tendered and permit you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

Job Diagnosis uses third-parties for advertising through the Service and analytics of Job Diagnosis users. These third-parties may place cookies on Your computer, use Web Beacons, and gather IP addresses and log data to collect traffic and activity data in order to deliver relevant metrics, content, and advertising.

If you do not want Job Diagnosis and its marketing services providers to follow your usage of our services via cookies and Web beacons, and to learn more about these providers and their privacy policies, please visit each site: NAMES OF THIRD PARTIES. Opting out of these services does not mean you will no longer receive online advertising. It does mean that the service from which you opted out will no longer deliver ads tailored to your Web preferences and usage patterns.

You can easily delete any cookies that have been installed in the cookie folder of your browser. For example, if you are using Microsoft Windows Explorer:

Internet Explorer 7, 8, and 9

  • 1. Open 'Windows Explorer'
  • 2. Click on the 'Search' button on the tool bar
  • 3. Type "cookie" into the search box for 'Folders and Files'
  • 4. Select 'My Computer' in the 'Look In' box
  • 5. Click 'Search Now'
  • 6. Double click on the folders that are found
  • 7. 'Select' any cookie file
  • 8. Hit the 'Delete' button on your keyboard

Google Chrome

  • 1. Click on the Chrome menu, and then select Settings.
  • 2. Click Show advanced settings.
  • 3. Click on Content settings to choose your preferred settings.
  • 4. For instructions on deleting cookies in Chrome, click here.

Mozilla Firefox 14, 15, and 16

  • 1. Click on the Firefox button (or Tools menu), and then select Options. For Mac OS X users, click on the Firefox menu, and then selectPreferences.
  • 2. Click on the Privacy panel to choose your preferred settings.
  • 3. For more specialized cookie settings, set Firefox will: to Use custom settings for history.
  • 4. For instructions on deleting cookies in Firefox, click here.

Safari 5.1 and Later (Mac OS X)

  • 1. Click on the Safari menu, and then select Preferences.
  • 2. Click on the Privacy tab to display cookie settings.
  • 3. Choose your preferred settings.
  • 4. For more specialized cookie settings, click on Details.
  • 5. For instructions on deleting cookies in Safari, click here.

Netscape Navigator 7

  • 1. Choose Preferences from the Edit menu.
  • 2. Select Privacy & Security, then select Cookies.
  • 3. Choose your preferred settings.

Opera

  • 1. Click on the File menu on the Opera tool bar
  • 2. Go to Preferences at the bottom of the File menu
  • 3. Click Privacy and select one of the available options

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.

• Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the advertising opt-out page. (Alternatively, you can direct users to opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.)

Personally Identifiable Information

In order for You to use certain features of the Service, You will be asked to provide Job Diagnosis certain Personally Identifiable Information. The Personally Identifiable Information that Job Diagnosis collects includes: (1) "Contact Data" (such as Your name, telephone phone number, mailing address and e-mail address); (2) "Demographic Data" (such as Your gender and zip code); and (3) "Third-Party Social Media Account Data" (such as Your account information for third-party social media accounts when you access the Services in connection to those accounts). In each case, You will be asked to provide Personally Identifiable Information; the Service will not gather it surreptitiously. JobDiagnosis does not request or collect sensitive financial or sensitive information such as Your credit card number, bank account information, or social security number in order to register with our Website. Job Diagnosis may supplement the Personally Identifiable Information You provide with additional Personally Identifiable Information gathered from public sources or from third-parties (e.g., consumer reporting agencies) who may lawfully provide such information to Job Diagnosis. You are under no obligation to provide Personally Identifiable Information, with the caveat that Your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Service.

Information You Make Public

The Service may contain features (e.g. instant messages, electronic messaging, etc.) that permit You to upload, post, transmit, display, perform or distribute content, information or other, including Your Personally Identifiable Information. Any information that You choose to disclose by means of such features becomes public information over which Job Diagnosis is unable to exercise control. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose Your Personally Identifiable Information by means of such features, and You agree to assume all responsibility for doing so.

Facebook and/or Twitter Authentication

By signing into the Service using Facebook Connect or Twitter, and/or any equivalent login application programming interface ("API"), you are authorizing Job Diagnosis to collect and store, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Policy of Facebook, Inc. ("Facebook") and the Privacy Policy of Twitter, Inc. ("Twitter"), any and all information that you agreed that Facebook [or Twitter] or could legally provide to Job Diagnosis through Facebook's and/or Twitter's API. Such information may include, without limitation, your first and last name, Facebook and/or Twitter username, Facebook and/or Twitter profile picture, and any unique Facebook and/or Twitter identifier and access token, and e-mail address. You may, instead of logging in through Facebook Connect or Twitter, create login credentials using your name and e-mail address.

INFORMATION USE AND DISCLOSURE PRACTICES

Traffic Data and Information Gathered Using Cookies -Non-Personally Identifiable Information

Job Diagnosis analyzes Traffic Data and information gathered using Cookies to help Job Diagnosis better understand who is using the Service and how they are using it. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, Job Diagnosis is able to better design the Service to improve Your experience, and to serve You more relevant and interesting content and advertisements. From time to time, Job Diagnosis may release Traffic Data and information gathered using Cookies in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Service. Job Diagnosis does not attempt to link information gathered using Cookies to Personally Identifiable Information.

Job Diagnosis may also share it with third parties and our affiliate companies to develop and deliver targeted advertising through our Service and on websites of third parties. Job Diagnosis may combine Non-Personal Information collected through the Service with additional Non-Personal Information collected from other sources. Job Diagnosis also may share aggregated information with third parties, including advisors, advertisers and investors, for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. For example, Job Diagnosis may tell our advertisers the number of visitors to the Service and the most popular features or services accessed. This information does not contain any Personally-Identifying Information and may be used to develop website content and services that Job Diagnosis hopes you and other users will find of interest and to target content and advertising.

Personally Identifiable Information

Generally

Job Diagnosis uses Your Contact Data to send You information about Job Diagnosis and Job Diagnosis's products and services, and to contact You when necessary in connection with the Service. Job Diagnosis uses Your Financial Data to verify Your qualifications for certain features of the Service and, when necessary, to bill You. Job Diagnosis uses Your Demographic Data to customize and tailor Your experience on the Service. Job Diagnosis uses Your Third-Party Social Media Account Data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Privacy Policy of Facebook and the Privacy Policy of Twitter. As with Traffic Data and information gathered using Cookies, from time to time Job Diagnosis may release Demographic Data in the aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Service.

We will limit the collection of personal information to that which is reasonably required to provide our services or operate our business.

Disclosure Practices

Job Diagnosis Canada will use and disclose your personal information only for the purposes for which we have your consent. We will keep personal information only as long as necessary to accomplish these purposes.

Except under the following circumstances, Job Diagnosis will keep Your Personally Identifiable Information private, and will not share it with third parties.

Disclosure to Advertisers During Registration

During the registration process you will be directed through a number of third party websites displaying advertisements for that may be of interest to you. If you select "Yes" on any of these advertisements or choose to complete the forms provided, you will be asked to submit Personally Identifying Information. In all cases, when you click on the submit button, Job Diagnosis will securely transfer your Personally Identifying Information to the third-party advertiser you selected. Job Diagnosis will not use the Personally Identifying Information that you submit for transfer to a third-party advertiser for our own purposes; nor will Job Diagnosis retain or disclose it. You may be prompted by some advertisers to answer additional questions. These pages may be "co-branded" or "framed." This means that they may appear to be part of the Service because they have a JobDiagnosis.com look and feel, but they are, in fact, part of the advertiser's website.

Some of the framed pages contain the following disclaimer at the bottom of the page: " *By submitting the form above I agree to provide this information to the advertiser and to be contacted by this advertiser directly." Some other pages contain disclaimers that are substantially identical, but use varying phrasing to the same effect. On these framed pages, Job Diagnosis does not collect any of the additional information You submit; the advertiser does, and it does not share this information with Job Diagnosis. The advertiser uses your information to deliver additional information to you about its particular product or service and perhaps for other purposes. Its collection and use of your information is subject to its own privacy policy.

Disclosure to Marketing Partners

Job Diagnosis may utilize any and all Personally Identifiable Information to help our clients better understand the demographics of our target audiences as well as to support our marketing data products and services. Job Diagnosis may also disclosure Personally Identifiable Information to partner firms which may include third party marketing companies, affiliates, advertising agencies, and data aggregation companies. When You elect to engage in a particular merchant's offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address and other information to that merchant.

Disclosure to Direct Mail Partners

Job Diagnosis may also provide its postal mailing list to direct mail partners.

Disclosure in Connection with Service

Job Diagnosis discloses Personally Identifiable Information to those who help it provide services, including without limitation those who perform technical, administrative, and data processing tasks such as hosting, billing, fulfillment, and data storage and security. These services may include fulfilling orders, providing customer service and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our website functionality, and supporting contests, sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through the Service.

Social Media

Job Diagnosis discloses Your information and Your use of the Service on social media platforms. Job Diagnosis also uses Your information as provided through Facebook and/or Twitter API?s in compliance with all applicable laws and the applicable Facebook and/or Twitter privacy policies in place at the time of collection of Your information.

License to User Content

As stated in the Terms of Use, by using the Service, You grant the Job Diagnosis Parties the right to publish Your name and any username of Yours in connection with the Job Diagnosis Parties exercise of their license in and to Your User Content. You further waive any claims arising from the Job Diagnosis Parties exercise of that right. For additional information, see Terms of Use Section 16, regarding User Content.

By Law or to Protect Rights

Job Diagnosis discloses Personally Identifiable Information when required to do so by law, or in response to a subpoena or court order, or when Job Diagnosis believes in its sole discretion that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Job Diagnosis, third parties or the public at large.

Business Transfers; Bankruptcy

Job Diagnosis reserves the right to transfer all Personally Identifiable Information in its possession to a successor organization in the event of a merger, acquisition, or bankruptcy or other sale of all or a portion of Job Diagnosis?s assets. Other than to the extent ordered by a bankruptcy or other court, the use and disclosure of all transferred Personally Identifiable Information will be subject to this Privacy Policy, or to a new privacy policy if You are given notice of that new privacy policy and an opportunity to affirmatively opt-out of it. Personally Identifiable Information submitted or collected after a transfer, however, may be subject to a new privacy policy adopted by Job Diagnosis?s successor organization.

Unpaid Accounts

If You fail to pay any balance owed in consideration of services, Job Diagnosis may, as permitted by law, report Your Personally Identifiable Information, including without limitation Your unpaid balance, to consumer credit reporting services, collection agencies and others.

CONSENT TO RECEIVE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS FROM JOB DIAGNOSIS

Without limitation, by registering for the Service and/or by providing your name, email, postal or residential address, and/or phone number through the Service, you hereby expressly consent to receive electronic and other communications from Job Diagnosis, over the short term and periodically, including email and short-message service (?SMS? or ?text message?) communications, regarding the Service, new product offers, promotions, and other matters. You may opt-out of receiving electronic communications at any time by (a) following the unsubscribe instructions contained in each communication; (b) editing your account details and preferences; (c) sending an email with ?UNSUBSCRIBE? in the subject line to support@jobdiagnosis.com in response to which message, and notwithstanding its content, Job Diagnosis reserves the right to send you notices about your account; or (d) to completely opt-out of any contact whatsoever, deactivating your account by sending a detailed email to support@jobdiagnosis.com or logging in and clicking the ? Cancel Account? button on the ?My Info? Tab.

CONSENT TO RECEIVE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS FROM OTHER JOB DIAGNOSIS USERS

Without limitation, by registering for the Service and/or by providing your name, email, postal or residential address, and/or phone number through the Service, you hereby consent to receive electronic communications, including email, voice telephone call, and short-message service ("SMS") messages, instant messages, video conferencing, and other personal messages from other users of the Service. To completely opt-out of any contact whatsoever from Job Diagnosis users, you may deactivate your account by sending a detailed email to support@jobdiagnosis.com or logging in and clicking the "Cancel Account" button on the "My Info" Tab.

CONSENT TO RECEIVE ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS FROM JOB DIAGNOSIS PARTNER MARKETERS

Without limitation, by registering for the Service and/or by providing your name, email, postal or residential address, and/or phone number through the Service, you hereby consent to receive, and openly and knowingly solicit, electronic communications, including email, voice telephone call, and SMS communications, from Job Diagnosis partner firms which may include third party marketing companies, affiliates, advertising agencies, and data aggregation companies regarding their services, including offers, promotions, and other related matters. You may opt-out of receiving electronic communications at any time by following the unsubscribe instructions contained in each communication. Users will be responsible for directly contacting such third parties to request cessation of further marketing contacts.

SECURITY OF PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

Job Diagnosis takes security seriously. We utilize commercially reasonable safeguards to protect against the unauthorized access, use, modification, destruction or disclosure of Your Personally Identifiable Information.. However, due to the realities of data security, Job Diagnosis is unable to guarantee that any information provided to us will not be accessed, hacked, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by unauthorized parties.

LOST OR STOLEN INFORMATION

You must promptly notify us if Your credit, bank, other financial institution information, user name or password is lost, stolen or used without permission. In such and event, we will remove that credit card number, bank account information, other financial institution information, user name or password from Your account and updated our records accordingly.

USER ABILITY TO ACCESS, UPDATE, AND CORRECT PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION

Job Diagnosis wants Your Personally Identifiable Information to be complete and accurate. As stated in the Terms of Use, by using the Service, You represent and warrant that all information You provide in connection with Your use of the Service is current, complete, and accurate, and that You will update that information as necessary to maintain its completeness and accuracy.

You have a right under The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act to access personal information we hold about you. You also have a right under the PIPEDA to request corrections of any personal information that we hold about you if you think the information is inaccurate, out-of-date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. To confirm the completeness and accuracy of, or make changes to, Your Personally Identifiable Information, visit Your personal account.

We will respond to a request for access to information as a priority and will seek to do so within a maximum of 20 days. Jobdiagnosis reserves its right to refuse to give access to the personal information, the reasons for the refusal may include an explanation for the commercially sensitive decision.

Access charges may apply.

INFORMATION HOSTED IN THE UNITED STATES

The Service is hosted in the United States of America and is subject to U.S. state and federal law. If you are accessing the Service from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring your Personally Identifiable Information to Job Diagnosis in the United States, and by using the Service, you consent to that transfer and to abide by the applicable laws of applicable states and U.S. federal law concerning your use of the Service and your agreements with us. Any persons accessing the Service from any jurisdiction with laws or regulations governing the use of the Internet, including personal data collection, use and disclosure, that create rights or obligations materially different from those of the U.S. jurisdictions mentioned herein may only use the Service in a manner lawful in their jurisdiction. If Your use of the Service would be unlawful in Your jurisdiction, including by creating obligations that differ materially from this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Service.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Job Diagnosis neither owns nor controls Third-Party Websites. Accordingly, Third-Party Websites are under no obligation to comply with this Privacy Policy except with respect to Personally Identifiable Information provided directly to them by Job Diagnosis. Before visiting or providing Personally Identifiable Information to a Third-Party Website, You should inform Yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of that Third-Party Website, and should take those steps necessary to, in Your discretion, protect Your privacy.

PROMOTIONAL ACTIVITIES

From time to time, Job Diagnosis may conduct contests, giveaways and other promotions (collectively, ?Promotional Activities?). Any information submitted in connection with Promotional Activities will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. From time to time, Job Diagnosis may also ask You to participate in surveys designed to help Job Diagnosis improve the Service. Any Personally Identifiable Information provided to Job Diagnosis in connection with any survey will be used only in relation to that survey, and will be disclosed to third parties not bound by this Privacy Policy only in aggregated form.

UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Job Diagnosis reserves the right, at any time and without notice, to add to, update, change or modify this Privacy Policy, simply by posting such update, change or modification on this page. Any such addition, update, change or modification will be effective immediately upon posting. Unless Job Diagnosis obtains Your express consent, any revised Privacy Policy will apply only to information collected after the effective date of such revised Privacy Policy, and not to information collected under any earlier Privacy Policy.

BUSINESS TRANSITIONS

In the event Job Diagnosis goes through a business transition, including without limitation any merger, acquisition, partnership, business reorganization, debt finance or sale of company assets, or in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, Job Diagnosis may use information collected in accordance with this privacy policy and subject to the restrictions herein, as part of any such business transition. In such instances, your information can be part of the assets transferred.

Complaints

How to Make a Complaint

If you think we may have breached your privacy you may contact us to make a complaint using the contact details set out at Contact section of this privacy policy. In order to ensure that we fully understand the nature of your complaint and the outcome you are seeking, we prefer that you make your complaint in writing. Please be aware that it may be difficult to properly investigate or respond to your complaint if you provide insufficient detail. You may submit an anonymous complaint, however if you do it may not be possible for us to provide a response to you.

Our Complaint Handling Process

We are committed to quick and fair resolution of complaints and will ensure your complaint is taken seriously and investigated appropriately. Please be assured that you will not be victimised or suffer negative treatment if you make a complaint.

If You Are Unsatisfied With Our Response

If you are not satisfied with the way we have handled your complaint in the first instance, you may contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada to refer your complaint for further investigation. Please note that the Information Commissioner may not investigate if you have not first brought your complaint to our attention.

Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada

30 Victoria Street
Gatineau, Quebec
K1A 1H3
Inquiries: 1-800-282-1376 (toll-free)

CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact our privacy officer at:

Privacy Officer
VHMworld LTD
22-23 Thomas Street
Dublin 8 Ireland
Email:  This e-mail address is being protected from spam bots, you need JavaScript enabled to view it

CA.JobDiagnosis.com has millions of jobs so use this Privacy Policy for any help.